2020 MOF Games

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to: navigation, search
2020 Intermicronational
Olympic Games
2020 eGames.png
Logo
HostGymnasium flag standartized.png Gymnasium State
MottoTBD
Nations participating19
Athletes participating52
Events11
Opening CeremonyFebruary 14, 2020
Closing CeremonyMarch 1, 2020
Officially opened byJan Švejd
Preceded by2019 MOF Games
Succeeded by2021 MOF Games

The 2020 MOF Games is the second edition of the annual MOF games, and will be hosted by the Gymnasium State.

Events

Tic Tac Toe 3×3

Five in a Row

Checkers 6×6

Chess

Reversi

Poker

Billiards

Battleships

Rock Paper Scissors

Tetris

Agar.io

National Titles

Calendar

      Event Finals        Event Competitions        Opening Ceremony        Closing Ceremony 
Event 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th 26th 27th 28th 29th 1st
Ceremonies OC CC
Tic Tac Toe 3×3
Five in a Row
Checkers 6×6
Chess
Reversi
Poker
Billiards
Battleships
Rock Paper Scissors
Tetris
Agar.io
National Pride

Micronations Participating

Flag Nation MOF Code Cyletes
Abeldane flag.jpg Abelden ABE 4
AendereseFlag.png Aenderia 1
FlagOfAbrelandOfficial.jpeg Arbreland OKA 1
Flag of Atovia.svg Atovia ATO 1
Gymnasium flag standartized.png Gymnasium State SGY 13
Flag of Iustus.svg Iustus IUS 1
Flag ladonia.png Ladonia RRL 3
Matthewopia Flag.png Matthewopia 3
FLAGMNG.png Millania MGN 8
Flag of New Eiffel.svg New Eiffel NEI 1
FlagUNOc.png Nova-Occitania OCC 1
PRPH flag.svg Ponderosa Hills 1
Flag of Posaf.svg Posaf PSF 7
PhoklandUnion.png Phokland PHK 1
Phyrriaflag.png Phyrria PHY 1
PlushuniaFlag2.png Plushunia PLU 1
Quietrockflag.png Quietrock QUI 1
Vlajkanova.png Rednecks Republic RER 2
Wegmatflag.jpeg Wegmat WEG 1

Micronations Cy-letes

Abeldane flag.jpg Abelden

  • Thomas Bainbridge
  • Steve Freayth
  • Chase Nanatovich
  • Newton von Uberquie

AendereseFlag.png Aenderia

  • Jayden Lycon

FlagOfAbrelandOfficial.jpeg Arbreland

  • Nathan Smith

Flag of Atovia.svg Atovia

  • Connor Stumperth

Gymnasium flag standartized.png Gymnasium State

  • Pavel Aušprunk
  • Tomáš Falešník
  • Ondřej Chalupka
  • Jakub Kolbek
  • Stanislav Mičke
  • Šimon Novák
  • Adam Pivetz
  • František Prášek
  • Sebastián Ryba
  • Jakub Svatek
  • Jan Švejd
  • Matyáš Vastl
  • Radek Vastl

Flag of Iustus.svg Iustus

  • Austin Jaax

Flag ladonia.png Ladonia

  • Osvaldo Budet
  • Matthew Salzer
  • Grant Simmons

Matthewopia Flag.png Matthewopia

  • Ashley Collins
  • Matthew Hubbard
  • Rowan McLarty

FLAGMNG.png Millania

  • Thomas Andersson
  • Charlotte Baxter-Bray
  • Edmund Howell
  • Zoey Liu
  • Antonia Millán
  • Nicolás Millán
  • Jack Satterfield
  • Connor Smith

Flag of New Eiffel.svg New Eiffel

  • Zarel Smith

FlagUNOc.png Nova-Occitania

  • Babou Chkaya

PRPH flag.svg Ponderosa Hills

  • Leon Montan

Flag of Posaf.svg Posaf

  • Cheyenne Denver
  • Henry Edwelo
  • Gracie Konn
  • Jenna MacRonn
  • Mohammed Othman
  • Nicholas Randouler
  • Henry Rydina

PhoklandUnion.png Phokland

  • Charles Ross

Phyrriaflag.png Phyrria

  • Abigail Batalia

PlushuniaFlag2.png Plushunia

  • Cristi

Quietrockflag.png Quietrock

  • Nathan Michaeve

Vlajkanova.png Rednecks Republic

  • Jan Šťastný
  • Julie Vondrová

Wegmatflag.jpeg Wegmat

  • Cole B.

Medal Table

Rank Micronation Gold Silver Bronze Total Medals
Total 0 0 0 0

Official Bids

Bid Process

  • 20 Jan 2018 - 24 Jul 2018 - Bid Interest Submission: Days to submit your micronation bid to the MOF
    • Must need a logo and a director for their bid
  • 26 Jul 2018 - 30 Jul 2018 - MOF Voting: Micronational Olympic Federation votes for the host of the 2020 Games.
  • 30 Jul 2018 - 31 Jul 2018 - Host micronation announced
  • 31 Jul 2018 - 1 Oct 2019 - Logo Due: The official logo of the Games is submitted to the MOF.
  • 2 Oct 2019 - 25 Jan 2020 - Preparation of Events: All of the events must be submitted to the MOF
  • 21 Mar 2020 - 8 Mar 2020 - MOF Games: The 2020 MOF Games will take place.

Bid Voting

2020 MOF Games host election
Micronation Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Gymnasium State 2 6 9
Iustus 8 7 7
Kaion 6 4 -
Natia 3 3 -
Alperia 2* - -
Tupos 1 - -