Southern Confederation of Angosvria

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Southern Confederation of Angosvria
Confederación Austral de Angosvria
Flag of Angosvria
Flag
Coat of arms of Angosvria
Coat of arms
Motto: " Libertad, Unión, Igualdad y Progreso"
Anthem: "La Marcha Angosvriana"
CapitalPulcragro
Largest cityPuerto Frutillar
Official languagesSpanish
Yugotanés
Monégasque
German
Ethnic groups (2020)European descendants (96.86%)
Multiracial (81.89%)
ReligionChristian
Protestant
DemonymAngosvrians
Angosvritas
Angosvrés
Australes
GovernmentNeutral federal parliamentary republic
Gustavo Essedin Gamee
• Vice Prime Minister
Marcos González
LegislatureNeutral and Liberal
Democratic Parliamentary Association
Establishment
• Unification of Gugutanea and Frutillar Countries
5 October 2020
• Constitution created
10 October 2020
• Constitution promulgated
13 October 2020
Area
• Total
15,807 km2 (6,103 sq mi)
Population
• 2020 census
856,386 citizens
Time zoneAZT (UTC−3)
Date formatmm-dd-yyyy
Calling code+56


Foreign relations

Since the establishment of the nation on 5 October 2020, the Southern Confederation of Angosvria has signed a number of mutual recognition treaties and entered into bilateral relations with a large number of nations.

Current formal relations; treaties signed

Intermicronational organizations

  • OMENUFlag.png Organization of United Nations Microstates
  • Organization of Hispanic Micronations - Copy.png Hispanic Organization of Micronations (14 November 2019)
  • CMLOE.png Community of Micronations of the Spanish Official Language (21 October 2020)
  • OCMIP.png Peace Mission Cooperation Organization (27 November 2018)
  • OEHU.png Organization of United Sister States (10 January 2010)
  • OMIC.png Organization of Ibero-American and Caribbean Micronations
  • CMCH.png Community of Micronations in Chile (20 October 2020)

Administrative divisions

Regions of Angosvria

Regions of Angosvria
No. Flag Name Capital Official language(s) Provinces Cities Governor
1 Gran Brava.png Region of the
Autonomous Communities of Gran Brava
San Rozelots Spanish, Yugotanés, Monégasque 12 25 Sabina del Carmen
2 200RP.U. de la Bravia.png Region of the
United Provinces of La Bravia
Río Paloma Spanish, Yugotanés 6 12 Juan Alvarado
3 300RNueva Brava de Matelona.png Region of the
Nueva Brava de Mateloña
Rindát Spanish 9 12 Rut Silva
4 400R.Lastriana.png Region of the
Lastriana
Puerto Laguna Spanish 2 6 Stela Altman
5 500RArstillana.png Region of the
Arstillana
Arid City Spanish 4 14 Gumercindo Ávila
6 600R.Afiacacia.png Region of the
Afiacacia
Ciudad Jardin Spanish, Yugotanés, Monégasque 10 30 Franco de Velman
7 700.Paises Frutillar.png Autonomous Region of the
Frutillar Countries
Puerto Frutillar Spanish, Yugotanés, German 14 21 Claus Lindeman
8 800Dabusia.png Region of Dabusia Montt Spanish, German 4 26 Harry Jürgensen
9 900Siluás.png Region of Siluas Pargua Spanish 5 18 Edilio Contreras
10 1000MANZANIA.png Region of Manzania Bahía Mansa Spanish 4 13 Bernardo Candia Henríquez
11 2000FRIGUDIA.png Region o Frigudia Estación Río Frío Spanish 4 10 Rodrigo Guarda Barrientos
12 3000TULIPANIA.png Region of Tulipania Osorno Spanish 5 28 Mario Bello Garrido

Provinces of the regions of Angosvria

Region of the Autonomous Communities of Gran Brava

No.: Flag: Provinces: Capital: Official Language:(s) Cities: Delegates:
1 1P.CENTRO ORIENTAL DE BRASILANDA.png Autonomous Province of

Central Oriental of Brasilanda

La Brava Spanish, Yugotanés 2 Silgueredo Alovoado
2 2P.LIVLAND.png Autonomous Province of Livland El Care Spanish, Yugotanés, Monégasque 2 Antonio Beich
3 3P.COMODORIO Y VALONIO.png Autonomus Provinces of

Comodório and Valonio

Valonio Spanish, Yugotanés, Monégasque 2 Alicia Polanca
4 4P.MONACÁ.png Autonomus Provinces of Monacá Gran Jesús Monégasque, Yugotanés, Spanish 2 Eduvino silvio
5 5P.YUGOTANIA Y CHAYRE.png Autonomus Provinces of

Yugotania and Chayre

Bella Virgen Yugotanés, Spanish, Monégasque 2 Vilgreda Lieman
6 6P.BAÑOLA.png Autonomus Provinces of Bañola Villa Celeste Yugotanés, Spanish, Monégasque 2 Lidia Sploran
7 7P.CORONIA.png Autonomus Provinces of Coronia Enero Yugotanés, Spanish, Monégasque 2 Jan Quivek
8 8P.GRAN CAMPIA DE VALLE DE LAS MADERAS Y ALNDURA.png Autonomous Provinces of

Gran Campia de Valle

de Las Maderas and Alndura

Gran Salto Yugotanés, Spanish, Monégasque 2 Carmensina Bursham
9 9P. PRATOIA.png Autonomus Provinces of Pratoia City of Pratoia Yugotanés, Spanish, Monégasque 2 Martirio Golesman
10 10P. GARAGIA.png Autonomus Provinces of Garagia Punta Blanca Spanish, Yugotanés, Monégasque 2 Simón Salman
11 11P.HORMILANDA.png Autonomus Provinces of Hormilanda Hormigaflores Monégasque, Yugotanés, Spanish 3 Emly Vera
12 20P.DE BOÑOCÁ.png Autonomus Provinces of Boñocá City of Boñocá Spanish, Yugotanés ,Monégasque 1 Agustino Bellonzini

Provinces of the regions of Angosvria

Region of the United Provinces of La Bravia


No.: Flag: Provinces: Capital: Official Language (s): Cities: Delegates:
1 12P.PATIO LA GRANDE DE GRAN CANIA.png Province of Patio

La Grande of the Gran Cania

Río Paloma Spanish, Yugotanés 2 Elena Paslova
2 15P.GALPONIA.png Province of Galponia Santa Belinda de Galpo Spanish 2 Juan Pablo Blanco
3 16P.VIÑA DEL ÉSTE.png Province of Viña del Éste City of Viña del Éste Spanish 2 Carlos Matta Rodriguez
4 18P.CORDERIA.png Province of Corderia La Pampa Spanish 2 Erick Araneda
5 17P.YARENA DE GRAN VALLE SOLITARIO.png Province of Yarena de

Gran Valle Solitario

City of Yarena Spanish 2 Soledad Martínez Puga
6 19P.ESTRECHO DE GALICANIA.png Province of the Estrecho de Galicania City of the Cape de Las Bandadas Spanish 2 Enriques Sepulveda

Provinces of the regions of Angosvria

Region of the New Brava de Mateloña
No.: Flag: Provinces: Capital: Official Language(s): Cities: Delegates:
1 14P.RENDANIA.png Province of Rendania Rindát Spanish 1 Marco Arismendi
2 13P.GRIENIA.png Province of Grienia Los Aire Buenos Spanish 2 Paolo Valdirotti
3 21P.CABO DE LA NUEVA OCCIDENTE.png Province of Cape of the New West Nueva Bondad Spanish 1 Gelman Mulloretti
4 22P.CABO DE LA SOLEDAD.png Province of Cape of La Soledad Santa Luces Spanish 1 Santana Lopez
5 23P.CABO DE LA SANTA CRUZ.png Province of Cape of the Holy Cross Villa de La Cruz Spanish 2 Pablo Poblete
6 24ARCARCHAMTERRAM.png Province of Arcarchamterram Gustavia Spanish 1 Heklhue Suleiman
7 25LIVIAN ORIENTAL.png Province of Livian Oriental Marcoria Spanish 1 Mario Sepeda
8 26San Andres.png Province of San Andrés Guayusca Spanish 2 Angel Valderrama
9 27Punta Horizonte.png Province of Punta Horizonte Puerto Pescado Spanish 2 Francisco Mera Mela

Provinces of the regions of Angosvria

Region of the Lastriana


No.: Flag: Provinces: Capital: Offiacial Language(s): Cities: Delegates:
1 28ESTAQUILLA.png Province of the Estaquilla Alto Los Muermos Spanish 3 Alberto Lisandro
2 29P.RÍO QUENUIT.png Province of the Río Quenuit Puerto Godoy Spanish 3 Dario Vechio

Provinces of the regions of Angosvria

Region of the Arstillana
No.: Flag Provinces: Capital: Official Language(s): Cities: Delegates:
1 30P. DE BAUMBACH.png Province of the Baumbach Puerto Llán Spanish 3 Peter Echeleitner
2 31ALERCE.png Province of the Alerce Río Pescado Spanish 5 Ricardo Pucman
3 32ESTRECHO DE RELONCAVÍ.png Province of the Estrecho de Reloncaví Cochamó Spanish 3 Silvina Toledo
4 33LAGOCABRERA.png Province of the Lago Cabrera Contao Spanish 3 Fernando Mendoza