2010 SVF Cup

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2010 SVF Cup is the First edition of the SVF Cup. All the matches are virtual, and are played by rolling a dice. The amount that is rolled is the amount that team scores (if 3 is rolled, the team scores 3!). The only exception is if a 6 is rolled. Then that team would recive 0 goals.

Qualifying

The Qualifying took place on the 22 November 2010, when President Barnaby Hands rolled a dice.

Winners are Put in Bold

There are four teams from each province competing. All Second or Reserve teams compete along with those who signed-up last.


Scores:

Team #1 Team #2
Nettle Patch Wanderers AFC Alley Province Flag.png 1 - 5 Circle Province Flag.png Circle Patch AFC 'B'
Locomotiv Alley Province AFC Alley Province Flag.png 4 - 1 Circle Province Flag.png Shuyen Vaars
Engine Rectory FC Alley Province Flag.png 3 - 0 Circle Province Flag.png Barnaby FK
NK Holna-Brechini Alley Province Flag.png 3 - 2 Circle Province Flag.png Circle Borders FC
Feelinsborough AFC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 1 - 3 Pond Province Flag.png Stool FC 'B'
AFC Barnaby Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 4 - 2 Pond Province Flag.png AFC Tynnoes Rovers
United FC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 2 - 0 Pond Province Flag.png The Lights FC
Allbirdge Kettle's FC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 0 - 1 Pond Province Flag.png Toads FC

Round 1

The draw to round 1 took place on the 23 November 2010. All 8 winners of the previous round are joined by the 24 other teams. The games were also completed on the 23 November 2010.


Scores

Team#1 Team #2
FK Nhynzy Kyrnogrod Alley Province Flag.png 3 - 5 Alley Province Flag.png NK Holna-Brechini
AFC Water Dispenser Alley Province Flag.png 5 - 1 Alley Province Flag.png Engine Rectory FC
Team Nettles FC Alley Province Flag.png 3 - 4 Circle Province Flag.png SK Hiopere
Oddysey FC Alley Province Flag.png 4 - 4 Circle Province Flag.png AFC Ashere Mutteno
AFK Kyzerspor Alley Province Flag.png 2 - 3 Circle Province Flag.png SL Muyyen
FC '61 Hyperspor Alley Province Flag.png 2 - 2 Circle Province Flag.png Chinese FC
Circle Patch AFC 'B' Circle Province Flag.png 5 - 2 Circle Province Flag.png AFC Circle
Locomotiv Alley Province AFC Alley Province Flag.png 0 - 4 Circle Province Flag.png Circle Patch AFC
Cat's Statue FC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 0 - 4 Pond Province Flag.png Barnaby Rovers AFC
Locomotive Cat's Corner Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 2 - 2 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png United FC
AFC Rangodiçi Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 2 - 1 Pond Province Flag.png Stock & Kurtle FC
NK Cat's Corner Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 4 - 0 Pond Province Flag.png Newberrick Rangers FC
Loko FC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 5 - 1 Pond Province Flag.png Toads FC
Ao Si Chang FC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 5 - 2 Pond Province Flag.png Ghenko AFC
Stool FC 'B' Pond Province Flag.png 0 - 5 Pond Province Flag.png Stool FC
AFC Barnaby Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 4 - 5 Pond Province Flag.png Fish United FC

Replays

Team#1 Team #2
AFC Ashere Mutteno Circle Province Flag.png 1 - 5 Alley Province Flag.png Oddysey FC
Chinese FC Circle Province Flag.png 5 - 3 Alley Province Flag.pngFC '61 Hyperspor
United FC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 4 - 3 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png Locomotive Cat's Corner

Round 2

Team #1 Team #2
NK Holna-Brechini Alley Province Flag.png 5 - 4 Alley Province Flag.png AFC Water Dispenser
SK Hiopere Circle Province Flag.png 4 - 5 Alley Province Flag.png Oddysey FC
SL Muyyen Circle Province Flag.png 5 - 0 Circle Province Flag.png Chinese FC
Circle Patch AFC 'B' Circle Province Flag.png 1 - 2 Circle Province Flag.png Circle Patch AFC
Barnaby Rovers AFC Pond Province Flag.png 4 - 1 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png United FC
AFC Rangodiçi Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 1 - 3 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png NK Cat's Corner
Loko FC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 3 - 1 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png Ao Si Chang FC
Stool FC Pond Province Flag.png 5 - 1 Pond Province Flag.png Fish United FC

Quater-Finals

Team #1 Team #2
NK Holna-Brechini Alley Province Flag.png 5 - 4 Alley Province Flag.png Oddysey FC
SL Muyyen Circle Province Flag.png 1 - 5 Circle Province Flag.png Circle Patch AFC
Barnaby Rovers AFC Pond Province Flag.png 1 - 3 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png NK Cat's Corner
Loko FC Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 2 - 2 Pond Province Flag.png Stool FC

Replays

Team #1 Team #2
Stool FC Pond Province Flag.png 0 - 0
AET
2 - 3
Pens
Cat's Corner Province Flag.png Loko FC

Semi-Finals

Team #1 Team #2
NK Holna-Brechini Alley Province Flag.png 0 - 0 Circle Province Flag.png Circle Patch AFC
NK Cat's Corner Cat's Corner Province Flag.png 5 - 1 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png Loko FC

Replays

Team #1 Team #2
Circle Patch AFC Circle Province Flag.png 5 - 1 Alley Province Flag.png NK Holna-Brechini

3/4 Place Play-off

Team #1 Team #2
NK Holna-Brechini Alley Province Flag.png 2 - 2
AET
2 - 4
Pens
Cat's Corner Province Flag.png Loko FC

Final

Team #1 Team #2
Circle Patch AFC Circle Province Flag.png 4 - 3 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png NK Cat's Corner

Final Standings

Team
1 Circle Province Flag.png Circle Patch AFC
2 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png NK Cat's Corner
3 Cat's Corner Province Flag.png Loko FC
2010 SVF Cup

Circle Province Flag.png
Circle Patch AFC
1st Title

See also