CFM World Cup

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to: navigation, search
CFM World Cup
Founded2018
RegionWorld
Number of teams16
Current championsSão Guimarães (1 title)
Most successful team(s)Deltaria, Bugolavia and São Guimarães (1 title)
Websitehttp://micronational.football


The CFM World Cup, often simply the World Cup international association football competition contested by national teams of the members of by the Confederação de Futebol Micronacional (CFM). The first tournament was intended to be held in 2018 and hosted by Bugolavia.

Finals

Year Host Winners Score Runners-up Third place Score Fourth place Number of teams
2018.1
Details
BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 2 - 1
Arena Nacional, Dara
Flag of Asgard.png Asgard Flag of the German Empire.png Império Alemão 1 - 0 TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 12
2018.2
Details
Karniarutheniaflag.png Karnia-Ruthenia DeltariaFlag.png Deltaria 1 - 0
Karácsony Arena, Persenburg
São Guimarães.png São Guimarães TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 4 - 2 Flag of Asgard.png Asgard 16
2019.1
Details
AsgardFlag.png Asgard São Guimarães.png São Guimarães 1 - 0
Kings Park Stadion, Frederiksborg
Pathros.gif Pathros BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 4 - 1 TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 12

Teams reaching the top four

MIcronation Titles Runners-up Third Place Fourth Place Top 4 Finishes
BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 1 (2018.1) 0 1 0 2
DeltariaFlag.png Deltaria 1 (2018.2) 0 0 0 1
São Guimarães.png São Guimarães 1 (2019.1) 1 0 0 2
AsgardFlag.png Asgard 0 1 0 1 2
Pathros.gif Pathros 0 1 0 0 1
TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 0 0 1 2 3
Flag of the German Empire.png Império Alemão 0 0 1 0 1

All Participants

Micronation Editions Appearance Appearance Manager Best Performance All Performances
BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 Breno Champion Champion - Group Stage - 3 place
DeltariaFlag.png Deltaria 2018.2 - 2019.1 2 Champion Champion - Group Stage
São Guimarães.png São Guimarães 2018.2 - 2019.1 2 Champion Runners-up - Champion
AsgardFlag.png Asgard 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 Runners-up Runners-up - 4 place - Group Stage
Flag of the German Empire.png Império Alemão 2018.1 - 2018.2 2 Kronprinz von Bayern 3 place 3 place - Group Stage
TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 Ander Batland 3 place 3 place - 4 place - 4 place
RUPA.png Reino Unido de Portugal e Algarves 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 tobiastony Quarter-finals Quarter-finals - Group Stage - Group Stage
Porto Claro 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 André Szytko Quarter-finals Quarter-finals - Quarter-finals - Group Stage
Karnia-Ruthenia Karnia-Ruthenia 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 Thomas Albuquerque Quarter-finals Quarter-finals - Quarter-finals - Group Stage
Pathros.gif Pathros 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 arthur Runners-up Quarter-finals - Quarter-finals - Runners-up
25px Borgonha 2018.1 - 2018.2 2 RaphaelAlbuquerque Quarter-finals Group Stage - Quarter-finals
Italia.jpg Reino da Itália 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 robastos1 Group Stage Group Stage - Group Stage - Group Stage
VenezoliviaFLag.png Venezolívia 2018.2 1 Group Stage Group Stage
LivoniaFlag.png Livonia 2019.1 1 Group Stage Group Stage
Noflag.png Platina 2018.2 - 2019.1 2 Group Stage Group Stage - Group Stage
Noflag.png Escorvânia 2018.1 - 2018.2 2 (INATIVE) Group Stage Group Stage - Group Stage
Noflag.png Takia 2018.1 1 (INATIVE) Group Stage Group Stage

All Time Table

Position Micronation Participations Played Won Drawn Lost Points Best Performance
1 São Guimarães.png São Guimarães 2 10 9 0 1 27 Champion (2019.1)
2 TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 3 15 9 0 6 27 Third place (2018.2)
3 AsgardFlag.png Asgard 3 13 8 2 3 26 Runners-up (2018.1)
4 BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 3 12 7 2 3 23 Champion (2018.1)
5 DeltariaFlag.png Deltaria 2 8 6 0 2 18 Champion (2018.2)
6 Pathros.gif Pathros 3 11 5 3 3 18 Runners-up (2019.1)
7 Karniarutheniaflag.png Karnia-Ruthenia 3 9 5 0 4 15 Quarter-finals (2018.1, 2018.2)
8 Flag of the German Empire.png Império Alemão 2 8 3 1 4 10 Third place (2018.1)
9 Porto Claro 3 9 2 3 4 9 Quarter-finals (2018.2)
10 RUPA.png Reino Unido de Portugal e Algarves (RUPA) 3 8 2 2 4 8 Quarter-finals (2018.1)
11 Noflag.png Borgonha 2 6 1 1 4 4 Quarter-finals (2018.2)
12 Italia.jpg Reino da Itália 3 7 1 0 6 3 Group Stage (2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1)
12 LivoniaFlag.png Livonia 1 2 1 0 1 3 Group Stage (2019.1)
13 Noflag.png Escorvania 2 5 0 2 3 2 Group Stage (2018.1, 2018.2)
14 Noflag.png Platina 2 5 0 1 4 1 Group Stage (2018.2. 2019.1)
15 Noflag.png Parsháh 1 3 0 1 2 1 Group Stage (2018.2)
16 Noflag.png Lancastria 1 3 0 0 3 0 Group Stage (2018.2)
17 VenezoliviaFLag.png Venezolívia 1 3 0 0 3 0 Group Stage (2018.2)
18 Noflag.png Takia 1 2 0 0 2 0 Group Stage (2018.1)

TV partner(s)

See also