CFM World Cup

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CFM World Cup
Founded2018
RegionWorld
Number of teams16
Current championsSão Guimarães (1 title)
Most successful team(s)Deltaria, Bugolavia and São Guimarães (1 title)
Websitehttp://micronational.football


The CFM World Cup, often simply the World Cup international association football competition contested by national teams of the members of by the Confederação de Futebol Micronacional (CFM). The first tournament was intended to be held in 2018 and hosted by Bugolavia.

Finals

Year Host Winners Score Runners-up Third place Score Fourth place Number of teams
2018.1
Details
BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 2 - 1
Arena Nacional, Dara
Flag of Asgard.png Asgard Flag of the German Empire.png Império Alemão 1 - 0 TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 12
2018.2
Details
Karniarutheniaflag.png Karnia-Ruthenia DeltariaFlag.png Deltaria 1 - 0
Karácsony Arena, Persenburg
São Guimarães.png São Guimarães TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 4 - 2 Flag of Asgard.png Asgard 16
2019.1
Details
AsgardFlag.png Asgard São Guimarães.png São Guimarães 1 - 0
Kings Park Stadion, Frederiksborg
Pathros.gif Pathros BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 4 - 1 TerranovaFlag.png Terranova 12
2020
Details
EspanhaFlag.jpg Espanha AsgardFlag.png Asgard 3 - 1
Defensores del Mar
25px Borgonha Escandinavia.jpg Escandivávia 3 - 0 25px França 8
2021
Details
Bandeira Guanabara.png Guanabara Noflag.png Escócia 5 - 4
Arena Cachambi
Deltária Deltária Reino da França Reino da França 2 - 0 EspanhaFlag.jpg Espanha 12

Teams reaching the top four

MIcronation Titles Runners-up Third Place Fourth Place Top 4 Finishes
BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 1 (2018.1) 0 1 0 2
DeltariaFlag.png Deltaria 1 (2018.2) 1 0 0 1
São Guimarães.png São Guimarães 1 (2019.1) 1 0 0 2
AsgardFlag.png Asgard 1 (2020) 1 0 1 3
Noflag.png Escócia 1 (2021) 0 0 0 1
25px Pathros 0 1 0 0 1
Escandinavia.jpg Escandivávia 0 0 2 2 4
Flag of the German Empire.png Império Alemão 0 0 1 0 1
25px França 0 0 1 1 2
EspanhaFlag.jpg Espanha 0 0 0 1 1

All Participants

Micronation Editions Appearance Appearance Manager Best Performance All Performances
BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 - 2020 4 Breno Campeão Campeão - Fase de Grupos - 3º Lugar - Fase de Grupos
Italia.jpg Reino da Itália 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 - 2020 4 robastos1 Fase de Grupos Fase de Grupos - Fase de Grupos - Fase de Grupos - Fase de Grupos
Escandinavia.jpg Escandivávia 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 - 2020 4 (INATIVA) 3º Lugar 3 Lugar - 4 Lugar - 4 Lugar - 3º Lugar
AsgardFlag.png Asgard 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 - 2020 4 Campeão Vice - 4º Lugar - Fase de Grupos - Campeão
DeltariaFlag.png Deltaria 2018.2 - 2019.1 - 2020 - 2021 4 Campeão Campeão - Fase de Grupos - Fase de Grupos - vice
RUPA.png Portugal e Algarves 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 - 2021 4 Quarter-finals Quarter-finals - Group Stage - Group Stage - Group Stage
25px Porto Claro 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 (INATIVA) Quarter-finals Quarter-finals - Quarter-finals - Group Stage
Karniarutheniaflag.png Karnia Ruthenia 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 (INATIVA) Quarter-finals Quarter-finals - Quarter-finals - Group Stage
25px Pathros 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 3 arthur Runners-up Quarter-finals - Quarter-finals - Runners-up
25px Borgonha 2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2020 3 RaphaelAlbuquerque Vice Fase de Grupos - Quartas de Final - Vice
EspanhaFlag.jpg Espanha 2020 - 2021 2 4º Lugar Fase de Grupos - 4º Lugar
25px França 2020 - 2021 2 3º Lugar 4º Lugar - 3º Lugar
Noflag.png Skov Mørk 2021 1 Quartas de Final Quartas de Final
Noflag.png Inglaterra 2021 1 Group Stage Group Stage
Noflag.png Reino do Manso 2021 1 Quartas de Final Quartas de Final
Noflag.png São Salvador 2021 1 Quartas de Final Quartas de Final
Noflag.png Japão 2021 1 Group Stage Group Stage
Noflag.png Reino de Nuuk 2021 1 Group Stage Group Stage
Noflag.png Escócia 2021 1 Campeão Campeão
Bandeira Guanabara.png Guanabara 2021 1 Quartas de Final Quartas de Final
São Guimarães.png São Guimarães 2018.2 - 2019.1 2 (INATIVA) Champion Runners-up - Champion
Flag of the German Empire.png Império Alemão 2018.1 - 2018.2 2 (INATIVA) 3 place 3 place - Group Stage
25px Platina 2018.2 - 2019.1 2 (INATIVA) Group Stage Group Stage - Group Stage
Noflag.png Escorvânia 2018.1 - 2018.2 2 (INATIVA) Group Stage Group Stage - Group Stage
VenezoliviaFLag.png Venezolívia 2018.2 1 (INATIVA) Group Stage Group Stage
LivoniaFlag.png Livonia 2019.1 1 (INATIVA) Group Stage Group Stage
Noflag.png Takia 2018.1 1 (INATIVA) Group Stage Group Stage

All Time Table

Position Micronation Participations Played Won Drawn Lost Points Best Performance
1 AsgardFlag.png Asgard 4 18 12 3 3 39 Champions (2020)
2 Escandinavia.jpg Escandivávia 4 20 11 2 7 35 3th (2018.2 - 2020)
3 São Guimarães.png São Guimarães 2 10 9 0 1 27 Champions (2019.1)
4 DeltariaFlag.png Deltaria 4 16 8 3 5 27 Champions (2018.2)
5 BugolaviaFlag.jpg Bugolavia 4 15 7 5 3 26 Champions (2018.1)
6 23px Pathros 3 11 5 3 3 18 Runners-up (2019.1)
7 Karniarutheniaflag.png Karnia-Ruthenia 3 9 5 0 4 15 Quarter-finals (2018.1, 2018.2)
8 Noflag.png Albion 1 5 4 0 1 12 Champions (2021)
9 25px França 2 10 3 2 5 11 3th (2021)
10 EspanhaFlag.jpg Espanha 2 8 3 2 3 11 4th (2021)
11 Noflag.png Borgonha 3 11 3 2 6 11 Vice-Campeão (2020)
12 Flag of the German Empire.png Império Alemão 2 8 3 1 4 10 Third place (2018.1)
13 23px Porto Claro 3 9 2 3 4 9 Quarter-finals (2018.2)
14 RUPA.png Portugal e Algarves (RUPA) 4 10 2 3 5 9 Quarter-finals (2018.1)
15 Noflag.png Skov Mørk 1 3 2 0 1 6 Quarter-finals(2021)
16 Noflag.png São Salvador 1 3 2 0 1 6 Group Stage (2021)
17 Italia.jpg Reino da Itália 4 10 1 2 8 5 Group Stage (2018.1 - 2018.2 - 2019.1 - 2020)
18 23px Guanabara 1 3 1 0 2 3 Quarter-finals (2021)
19 Noflag.png Reino do Manso 1 3 1 0 2 3 Quarter-finals (2021)
20 Noflag.png Luna 1 2 1 0 1 3 Group Stage (2021)
21 LivoniaFlag.png Livonia 1 2 1 0 1 3 Group Stage (2019.1)
22 Noflag.png Escorvânia 2 5 0 2 3 2 Group Stage (2018.1, 2018.2)
23 Noflag.png Reino de Nuuk 1 2 0 1 1 1 Group Stage (2021)
24 Noflag.png Platina 2 5 0 1 4 1 Group Stage (2018.2. 2019.1)
25 Noflag.png Parsháh 1 3 0 1 2 1 Group Stage (2018.2)
26 Noflag.png Inglaterra 1 2 0 0 2 0 Group Stage (2021)
27 Noflag.png Lancastria 1 3 0 0 3 0 Group Stage (2018.2)
28 VenezoliviaFLag.png Venezolívia 1 3 0 0 3 0 Group Stage (2018.2)
29 Noflag.png Takia 1 2 0 0 2 0 Group Stage (2018.1)

See also