CFM Copa America

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CFM Copa America
Founded2019
RegionAmerica
Number of teams8
Current championsSão Salvador São Salvador
Most successful team(s)Deltária Deltaria (1 title)
São Salvador São Salvador (1 title)
Websitehttp://micronational.football


The CFM Copa America, often simply the Copa America (English: America Cup) is a american association football competition contested by national teams of the members of by the Confederação de Futebol Micronacional (CFM). The first tournament was intended to be held in 2019 and hosted by São Guimarães.

In the first edition, 6 micronations based in America territory participated in the competition. In the second edition, 8 micronations based in America territory participated.

Finals

Year Host Winners Score Runners-up Third place Score Fourth place Number of teams
2019
Details
São Guimarães São Guimarães Deltária Deltaria 1 - 0
Estádio do Monacillo
Platina Platina - 0 - 0 - 6
2020
Detalhes
São Guimarães Guanabara São Salvador São Salvador 3 - 1
Arena Cachambi
Deltária Deltaria - 0 - 0 - 8
2021
Detalhes
0 - 0
A definir
- 0 - 0 - 8

Teams reaching the top four

MIcronation Titles Runners-up Third Place Fourth Place Top 4 Finishes
Deltária Deltaria 1 (2019) 0 0 0 1
São Salvador São Salvador 1 (2020) 0 0 0 1
Platina Platina 0 1 (2019) 0 0 1

All Participants

  • In the first edition (2019 CFM Copa America), 6 micronations based in America territory participated in the competition.
  • In the second edition (2020 CFM Copa America), 8 micronations based in America territory participated in the competition.
Micronation Editions Appearance Appearance Manager Best Performance All Performances
Deltária Deltaria 2019 - 2020 2 Kenny McGinn Champion Champion - Vice
Lancastria Lancastria 2019 - 2020 2 Igor Castro Semi-Final Semi-Final - Group Stage
Estado Virtual da Guanabara Guanabara 2019 - 2020 2 Requiao Semi-Final Group Stage - Semi-Final
São Salvador São Salvador 2020 1 Kenny McGinn Champion Champion
Platina Platina 2019 1 Leone Cunha Runners-up Runners-up
25px Reino do Manso 2020 1 Semi-Final Semi-final
São Guimarães São Guimarães 2019 1 SMR Pedro Gabriel Semi-Final Semi-Final
Noflag.png Japão 2020 1 Group Stage Group Stage
25px Porto Claro 2020 1 Group Stage Group Stage
Noflag.png Reino de Nuuk 2020 1 Group Stage Group Stage
Lancastria Viltrum 2019 1 Gianfrank Mozer Group Stage Group Stage

Broadcasters

The television rights holders by territory as follows:

See also