2011 VSML Season - Preliminary Round

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Preliminary Round will feature all 19 competing teams. The 19 teams were drawn into four groups of four and one group of three on 8 August 2011.[1] The groups will take place between August 9 & 11 2011. The top team of each group advances to the VSML Premier Division, the runners-up in each preliminary group advancing to Division 1, 3rd going to Division 2 and 4th in each group advancing to Division 3. Those leagues will be held between August 13 & 17 2011.

Group A

Teamv · d · e
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Flag of Mercury.pngMercury 3 2 0 1 10 6 +4 6
Tfoeflag.pngErephisia 3 2 0 1 9 8 +1 6
link={{{2}}}Los Bay Petros 3 1 0 2 8 4 +4 3
Flag-of-Juclandia.pngJuclandia 3 1 0 2 5 14 -9 3
  Flag of Mercury.png Flag Of Lbp.gif Tfoeflag.png Flag-of-Juclandia.png
Mercury Flag of Mercury.png 1-0 6-2 3-4
Los Bay Petros Flag Of Lbp.gif 1-3 7-0
Erephisia Tfoeflag.png 4-1
Juclandia Flag-of-Juclandia.png
Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 Flag of Mercury.pngMercury 1-0 link={{{2}}}Los Bay Petros
9 Aug 2011 Tfoeflag.pngErephisia 4-1 Flag-of-Juclandia.pngJuclandia
10 Aug 2011 Flag of Mercury.pngMercury 6-2 Tfoeflag.pngErephisia
10 Aug 2011 Flag-of-Juclandia.pngJuclandia 0-7 link={{{2}}}Los Bay Petros
11 Aug 2011 Flag-of-Juclandia.pngJuclandia 4-3 Flag of Mercury.pngMercury
11 Aug 2011 link={{{2}}}Los Bay Petros 1-3 Tfoeflag.pngErephisia

Group B

Teamv · d · e
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
25pxLongarnia 3 2 1 0 10 4 +6 7
25pxVon Stengel 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
Senyaflag.pngDES Senya 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
25pxAppalachia 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3
  Senyaflag.png 25px 25px 25px
Senya Senyaflag.png 2-5 2-0 0-2
Longarnia 25px 3-0 2-2
Appalachia 25px 4-3
Von Stengel 25px
Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 Senyaflag.pngDES Senya 2-5 25pxLongarnia
9 Aug 2011 25pxAppalachia 4-3 25pxVon Stengel
10 Aug 2011 Senyaflag.pngDES Senya 2-0 25pxAppalachia
10 Aug 2011 25pxVon Stengel 2-2 25pxLongarnia
11 Aug 2011 25pxVon Stengel 2-0 Senyaflag.pngDES Senya
11 Aug 2011 25pxLongarnia 3-0 25pxAppalachia

Group C

Teamv · d · e
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Secundomia Official Flag.jpgSecundomia 3 3 0 0 12 1 +11 9
Noflag.pngNew Roman Republic 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
CR Dallingrad.pngDallingrad 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
FCP flag.pngPristinia 3 0 0 3 1 14 -13 0
  FCP flag.png Noflag.png Secundomia Official Flag.jpg CR Dallingrad.png
Pristinia FCP flag.png 0-3 1-8 0-3
New Roman Republic Noflag.png 0-1 2-2
Secundomia Secundomia Official Flag.jpg 3-0
Dallingrad CR Dallingrad.png


Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 FCP flag.pngPristinia 0-3 Noflag.pngNew Roman Republic
9 Aug 2011 Secundomia Official Flag.jpgSecundomia 3-0 CR Dallingrad.pngDallingrad
10 Aug 2011 FCP flag.pngPristinia 1-8 Secundomia Official Flag.jpgSecundomia
10 Aug 2011 CR Dallingrad.pngDallingrad 2-2 Noflag.pngNew Roman Republic
11 Aug 2011 CR Dallingrad.pngDallingrad 3-0 FCP flag.pngPristinia
11 Aug 2011 Noflag.pngNew Roman Republic 0-1 Secundomia Official Flag.jpgSecundomia

Group D

Teamv · d · e
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
DPRT.pngTiana 3 1 1 1 13 11 +2 4
Pambia.pngPambia 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
Newflag.pngIskwan 3 1 1 1 9 10 -1 4
RND flag.png New Dale 3 1 1 1 6 7 -1 4
  Larger The Royal Independent State Of The Dale Empire Flag.png Newflag.png DPRT.png Pambia.png
Dale Empire Larger The Royal Independent State Of The Dale Empire Flag.png 0-3 3-1 3-3
Iskwan Newflag.png 6-6 0-4
Tiana DPRT.png 6-2
Pambia Pambia.png


Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 RND flag.png New Dale 0-3 Newflag.pngIskwan
9 Aug 2011 DPRT.pngTiana 6-2 Pambia.pngPambia
10 Aug 2011 RND flag.png New Dale 3-1 DPRT.pngTiana
10 Aug 2011 Pambia.pngPambia 4-0 Newflag.pngIskwan
11 Aug 2011 Pambia.pngPambia 3-3 RND flag.png New Dale
11 Aug 2011 Newflag.pngIskwan 6-6 DPRT.pngTiana

Group E

Teamv · d · e
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Better flag ultamiya.pngUltamiya 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
HandsProjectionFlagofDian.pngDian 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
Southminsterrocflag.jpgSouthminister ROC 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
  HandsProjectionFlagofDian.png Better flag ultamiya.png Southminsterrocflag.jpg
Dian HandsProjectionFlagofDian.png 4-4 1-1
Ultamiya Better flag ultamiya.png 2-1
Southminster ROC Southminsterrocflag.jpg


Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 HandsProjectionFlagofDian.pngDian 4-4 Better flag ultamiya.pngUltamiya
10 Aug 2011 Southminsterrocflag.jpgSouthminister ROC 1-1 HandsProjectionFlagofDian.pngDian
11 Aug 2011 Better flag ultamiya.pngUltamiya 2-1 Southminsterrocflag.jpgSouthminister ROC