Results of all the Sports from States Of Cherniv Games 2018

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to: navigation, search

This page is for all the results of the Games of Cherniv 2018

Swimming (100m, 200m and 400m Men)

Swimming 100m Men Qualifiers (Virtual Competition)

GUADALAJARA : 16.223 (5)

ZARATEV: 15.783 (4) QUAL

Tijuana: 15.706 (2) QUAL

Jacarandas: 17.375 (6)

Sabino: 15.681 (1) QUAL

Maute: 15.738 (3) QUAL


FINAL

Zaratev: 15.771

Tijuana: 15.421 (Bronze)

Maute: 15.127 (Games Record) (Gold)

Sabino: 15.266 (Silver)

200m Men

Swimming Qualifiers 200m MEN

Zaratev: 00:30.721 QUAL

Guadalajara: 00:40.175

Maute: 00:46.770

Sabino: 00:32.838 QUAL

Tijuana: 00.38.701 QUAL

Jacarandas: 00:33.113 QUAL


FINAL

Zaratev: 00:32.754 (1)

Jacarandas: 00:35:856 (4 no medal won)

Tijuana: 00:34.767 (2)

Sabino: 00:34.909 (3)

400m Men

Qualifiers

Zaratev: 01:19.480

Guadalajara: 01:19.079

Maute: 01:03.618 QUAL

Sabino: 1:03.741 QUAL

Tijuana: 01:05.883 QUAL

Jacarandas: 01:09.651 QUAL

Final

Maute: 01:23.757

Sabino: 01:05.910 (3)

Tijuana: 01:03.852 (1)

Jacarandas: 01:04.406 (2)

Diving

Qualifiers

Maute 8

Sabino 9

Tijuana 16 QUAL

Guadalajara 19 QUAL

Jacarandas 18 QUAL

Zaratev 18 QUAL

Final

Tijuana 24 (Won on Extra Divings)

Jacarandas 16 (2)

Zaratev 24 (Lost on Extra Divings)

Guadalajara X (3) *Suspended result because Guadalajara failed 3 consecutive divings


Backflip Diving

Qualifiers

Maute 11

Sabino 9.5

Tijuana 11

Guadalajara 19.5

Jacarandas 1.5

Zaratev 3

Final

Maute 14.5 (2)

Sabino 4.5

Guadalajara 6.5 (3)

Tijuana 15 (1)


Soccer =

3rd Place Match

Zaratev 1-2 Maute

FINAL

Sabino 3-2 Jacarandas

Athletics

Qualifiers 100m Men

Zaratev 00:14.791 QUAL

Sabino 00:14.921

Tijuana 00:14.301 QUAL

Guadalajara 00:14.296 QUAL

Maute 00:14.967

Jacarandas 00:14.364 QUAL


FINAL


Zaratev 00:14.611

Tijuana 00:14.379 (1)

Jacarandas 00:14.498 (3)

Guadalajara 00:14.488 (2)

Table Tennis

Preliminary Round (Lowest Team with Medals)

Guadalajara 11-6 Sabino

Semi- Finals

Zaratev 11-3 Maute

Tijuana 12-10 Guadalajara

Third Place

Maute 4-11 Guadalajara

Final

Tijuana 11-6 Zaratev

Frisbee

Gold: Zaratev Silver: Sabino Bronze: Maute