Federal Council (Zirconic)

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to: navigation, search
Federal Council
Current Zirconian Flag.jpg
Type
Type Unicameral legislature & Executive Assembly
Leadership
First Zastupnik Andrew Janiszewski, PZL
Structure
Members 20
Political groups      Party of the Zirconian Left (15)

     Conservative Party of Zirconic (3)

     Independents (2)


Council Members

Portfolio Minister Period Party Notes
Alternative Vote
First Zastupnik Andrew Janiszewski 01/09/2009 Party of the Zirconian Left
Second Zastupnik Aug Dahlgren 17/07/2013 Party of the Zirconian Left
Head Ministerial Advisor AJ Janewski 13/04/2014 Party of the Zirconian Left
National Mascot Mary-Anne Janewski 17/07/2013 Party of the Zirconian Left
Zastupnik of Environmental Affairs Jason Neitsch 30/10/2013 Independent
Zastupnik of Information Technologies Aug Dahlgren 17/05/2014 Party of the Zirconian Left
Zastupnik of Tourism Angela Boyko Independent
Zastupnik of Arts and Culture Amy McLeod 06/10/2014 Party of the Zirconian Left
Zastupnik of Foreign Affairs Donald West 06/10/2014 Party of the Zirconian Left
Zastupnik of Defence Tim Janewski 06/10/2014 Party of the Zirconian Left
Zastupnik for Science and Research Kendra Beckett Party of the Zirconian Left
Single Transferable Vote
Cabinet Zastupnik #1 AJ Janewski 17/07/2013 Party of the Zirconian Left
Cabinet Zastupnik #2 Mary-Anne Janewski Party of the Zirconian Left
Cabinet Zastupnik #3 Damian Billbrough 06/10/2014 Conservative Party of Zirconic
Appointed Based on Number of Party's Seats in Council
Leader of the Official Opposition Wiliam Dauchy Conservative Party of Zirconic
Elected by Local Population (AV)
Chairperson of the Canadian Confederation Andrew Janiszewski Party of the Zirconian Left
Chairperson of the American Confederation Amy McLeod Party of the Zirconian Left
Chairperson of the Brazilian Confederation Donald West Party of the Zirconian Left
Chairperson of the British Confederation Damian Billbrough Conservative Party of Zirconic