2019 Micronations World Cup

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
(Redirected from 2019 FIFAM World Cup)
Jump to: navigation, search
IV Micronations World Cup
IV Copa del Mundo de Micronaciones
2019 Micronations Cup official logo
United by the FUT
Tournament details
Host countryDd6cizz3.jpg Sangkheili & Schykillie Yh4e8OST.jpg
Dates15 June - 7 July.
Teams16 (from 2 confederations)
Venue(s)(in 4 host cities)
Final positions
ChampionsReinoIberio.png Reino Iberico Unido (1st Title)
Runners-upBandera El Dorado.PNG El Dorado
Third placeDd6cizz3.jpg Sangkheili
Fourth placeAAbacia.jpg AAbacia
Tournament statistics
Matches played32
Goals scored112 (3.5 per match)
Attendance150,000 (4,688 per match)
2018
2020


The 2019 Micronations World Cup Sangkheili-Schykille, is the third Edition of the Micronations World Cup. was organized in Sangkheili & Schykille, and is the first edition organized by two Micronations in a double host.

The host

After Cherniv left the headquarters in 2018, the Executive Committee of the FIIFA met in an emrgent manner in United Socialist States which is the micronation that has the main offices of said organization, and after a long It was decided that Sangkheili and Schykille would host the tournament, and this makes the IV edition of the Interactive Micronations Cup the first to be organized by two micronations from the same country, since both are from the United States.

Official Host

Sankheili and Schykille presented 8 cities and 6 stadiums in combination to host the event.

Venues

All Sangheili Socialist Republics submitted applications to host the competition however trying to have at least ten cities. Philadelphia, the capital of the union; Toledo, Krakteliya SSR; Wildwood, Ratchet SSR (hosted the MIHF World Cup Finals in 2017 at Wildwood Conventional Stadium between Schykille and Germax); Cleveland, Ohio SSR; Salisbury, Delmarva; Bellefontaine, Oldfoundland SSR; Islamir, Amir SSR; Trenton, Sanghelios SFSR; Newark, Sanghelios SFSR (In East Rutherford where it serves Newark); and Scranton; Sanghelios SFSR. Bellefontaine withdrew their hosting rights and gave it to Erie City, Erie SSR.

Notable rejected cities included were Homestead, Resoria SSR; Ctoria City, Ctoria SSR; Sirte, Balibanistan SSR; Erie, Erie SSR; Jamestown, Saint Yulma SSR; Oil City, Erie SSR; Akron, Ohio SSR; Saint Mary's, Oldfoundland SSR; Lancaster, Sanghelios SFSR; Wilkes Barre, North Penn SSR; Allentown, Sanghelios SFSR; Dover, Sanghelios SFSR; and Ocean City, Delmarva SSR.

On July 26, 2018; the organizing committee made a statement saying they want to "follow the footsteps of the USA-Canada-Mexico bid of FIFA 2026" and are currently going into discussions into including two to six cities from Schykille (possibly Schuylkill Haven, Hershey, Harrisburg, State College, Altoona and Ednaton City).


Dd6cizz3.jpg Philadelphia (Filadelfiya) Dd6cizz3.jpg Cleveland (Klevland), Ohio SSR Dd6cizz3.jpg Trenton, Sangheili SFSR Dd6cizz3.jpg Wildwood, Ratchet SSR Dd6cizz3.jpg Scranton Skranton), Sangheili SFSR Dd6cizz3.jpg Toledo, Krakteliya SSR Dd6cizz3.jpg Salisbury (10th Street), Delmarva SSR Dd6cizz3.jpg East Rutherford (Vostok Ruzerfod), Sangheili SFSR
The Linc (All Sangheili Union home matches, Group Stage, Quarters, Semis and finals) Cleveland Olympic Stadium (Group Stage, and Quarter Finals) Hammer and Sickle Park (Group Stage and R16) Wildwood Conventional Stadium (Group Stage, and Quarter Finals) Stalin Stadium (Group Stage and R16) Krakteliyan Stadion (Group Stage and R16) Arther W. Perdue Stadium (Group Stage and R16) MetLife Stadium (Group Stage, Quarter and Semi Finals)
Capacity: 124,000 Capacity: 67,875 Capacity: 33,000 Capacity: 60,390 Capacity: 40,600 Capacity: 40,280 Capacity: 43,302 Capacity: 102,000
Dd6cizz3.jpg Islamir, Amir SSR Dd6cizz3.jpg Erie City, Erie SSR Schykille.png Schuylkill Haven (Stz'ikl Miklot) Schykille.png Harrisburg (Hrsvvrg) Schykille.png Reading (Krh) Schykille.png Stage College (Hmchllh Hmmlchtt) Schykille.png Hershey City (Hrsh) Schykille.png Altoona (Ltvnh)
Gaddafi Memorial Stadium (Group Stage and R16) Erie Veterans Memorial Stadium (Group Stage and R16) All Jewish People's Olympian Stadium (All Schykille Home Matches, Group Stage, Quarters and Semis) Keystone Park (Group Stage and R16) Don Thomas Stadium (Group Stage and R16) Beaver Stadium (Group Stage, Quarter and Semi Finals) Milton Hershey Stadium (Group Stage and R16) Mansion Park (Group Stage and R16)
Capacity: 41,000 Capacity: 41,210 Capacity: 102,000 Capacity: 40,302 Capacity: 42,593 Capacity: 106,000 Capacity: 40,000 Capacity: 40,201

Participants

POT 1
POT 2
POT 3
POT 4
  • FIIFA.png Guandania
  • FIIFA.png Litzenburg
  • FIIFA.png Kyrovistan
  • FIIFA.png Litvania

Results of the Draw

Grupo A Grupo B Grupo C Grupo D
Dd6cizz3.jpg Sangkheili Pérsico.mx.png Pérsico Bandera El Dorado.PNG El Dorado Germax Flag.jpg Germax
Yh4e8OST.jpg Schykillie FIIFA.png Fickland FIIFA.png Guandania FIIFA.png Nueva Esparta
AAbacia.jpg AAbacia Drof final.png Fairfax ReinoIberio.png Reino Iberico CoriaFlag.png Coria
Svetlorussia.flag.png Svetlorussia FIIFA.png Litzemburg FIIFA.png Kyrovistan FIIFA.png Litvania

Fixture Groups

Group A

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 AAbacia.jpg AAbacia 3 3 0 0 3 3 0 9 Advances to Knockout Phase
2 Dd6cizz3.jpg Sangkheili 3 1 2 0 7 5 +2 5 Advances to Knockout Phase
3 Svetlorussia.flag.png Svetlorussia 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4
4 Yh4e8OST.jpg Schykillie 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1

Updated to games played on September 2016.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Group B

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Pérsico.mx.png Pérsico 3 2 1 0 9 5 +4 7 Advances to Knockout Phase
2 FIIFA.png Litzemburg 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
3 Drof final.png Fairfax 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
4 FIIFA.png Fickland 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1

Updated to games played on September 2016.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Group C

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Bandera El Dorado.PNG El Dorado 3 2 1 0 6 6 0 7 Advances to Knockout Phase
2 ReinoIberio.png Reino Iberico 3 2 1 0 5 7 −2 7 Advances to Knockout Phase
3 FIIFA.png Guandania 3 1 0 2 2 7 −5 3
4 FIIFA.png Kyrovistan 3 0 0 3 1 3 −2 0

Updated to games played on September 2016.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.


Group D

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Germax Flag.jpg Germax 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9 Advances to Knockout Phase
2 FIIFA.png Nueva Esparta 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
3 FIIFA.png Litvania 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
4 CoriaFlag.png Coria 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0

Updated to games played on September 2016.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Knockout Phase

Quarter-finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place

Final