2016 Micronations World Cup

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
(Redirected from 2016 FIIFA World Cup)
Jump to: navigation, search
I Micronations World Cup
I Copa Mundial de Micronaciones
2016 Micronations World Cup official logo
Toma lo Mejor del Micromundo
Tournament details
Host countryPérsico.mx.png Pérsico
Dates12 September - 2 October
Teams16 (from 2 confederations)
Venue(s)5 venues (in 4 Cities host cities)
Final positions
ChampionsFlag of the Democratic Republic of Belia.png Belia (1st Title)
Runners-upRotham.jpg Rotham
Third placePérsico.mx.png Pérsico
Fourth placeDrof final.png Fairfax
Tournament statistics
Matches played32
Goals scored112 (3.5 per match)
Attendance150,000 (4,688 per match)
← 1º Edition
2017


The First World Cup of the FIIFA 2016 was held in Pérsico which was held in the month of September, is currently the first World Cup Micronations Organized by the FIIFA .

Headquarters Selection

In a Beginning, the headquarters are Pérsico and Republic of Fitberland.

In an emerging meeting with the Executive Committee of the FIIFA, he decided after a long session to grant to Pérsico the Headquarters, after the Microfinance of Fitberland decided not to resign as the second seat.

Office Headquarters

The official headquarters is Pérsico which will present 5 stadiums, located in four different Cities, all with a maximum capacity of 200,000 Person, the only Olympic Stadium is "Omni · located in Zarahemla, Pérsico.

Official Draw

Bombo 1
Cabezas de serie
Bombo 2
CONAMEFUT
Bombo 3
UESA
Bombo 4
Resto del Mundo

1-Pérsico.mx.png Pérsico (anfitrión)
2-Tiverlin.pngTiverlin
3-CoriaFlag.png Coria
4-UEGG.png UEGG

5-Bandera El Dorado.PNG El Dorado
6-Rino-Island-flag.jpg Rino Island
7-AAbacia.jpg AAbacia
8-Rotham.jpg Rotham

9-Polanda Flag.png Polanda
10-Yh4e8OST.jpg Schykillie
11-Tchecoslavie.jpgTchecoslavie
12-Dd6cizz3.jpg Sangheili
13-Flag of the Democratic Republic of Belia.png Belia

14-Germax Flag.jpg Germax
15-Phardom.jpg Padrhom
16-Drof final.png Fairfax

Results of the Draw

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Pérsico.mx.png Pérsico CoriaFlag.png Coria Tiverlin.pngTiverlin UEGG.png UEGG
Bandera El Dorado.PNG El Dorado Germax Flag.jpg Germax Tchecoslavie.jpgTchecoslavie Yh4e8OST.jpg Schykillie
Polanda Flag.png Polanda Rino-Island-flag.jpg Rino Island Rotham.jpgRotham Drof final.png Fairfax
Dd6cizz3.jpg Sangheili Flag of the Democratic Republic of Belia.png Belia Phardom.jpg Padrhom AAbacia.jpg AAbacia

Fixture Groups

Group A

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Polanda Flag.png Polanda 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 Advances to Knockout Phase
2 Pérsico.mx.png Pérsico 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 Advances to Knockout Phase
3 Bandera El Dorado.PNG El Dorado 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 Dd6cizz3.jpg Sangheili 3 0 0 3 0 4 −4 0

Updated to games played on September 2016.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Group B

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Rino-Island-flag.jpg Rino Island 3 2 0 1 6 1 +5 6 Advances to Knockout Phase
2 Flag of the Democratic Republic of Belia.png Belia 3 1 1 1 5 0 +5 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
3 Germax Flag.jpg Germax 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 CoriaFlag.png Coria 3 1 0 2 5 1 +4 3

Updated to games played on September 2016.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Group C

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Tchecoslavie.jpgTchecoslavie 3 2 1 0 8 5 +3 7 Advances to Knockout Phase
2 Rotham.jpg Rotham 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
3 Phardom.jpg Padrhom 3 0 2 1 6 7 −1 2
4 Tiverlin.png Tiverlin 3 0 2 1 1 3 −2 2

Updated to games played on September 2016.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.


Group D

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 UEGG.png UEGG 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 Advances to Knockout Phase
2 Drof final.png Fairfax 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 Advances to Knockout Phase
3 AAbacia.jpg AAbacia 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
4 Yh4e8OST.jpg Schykillie 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1

Updated to games played on September 2016.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Knockout Phase

Quarter-finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place

Final