2011 IAA Grand Prix Season

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
Jump to: navigation, search
Intermicronational Automotive Association
2011 IAA Grand Prix Season
UGP.png
Previous None
Next 2013 (Formula M)

The 2011 IAA Grand Prix Season was the very first season of virtual motorsport within micronations and the first and only season of racing under the governing of the Intermicronational Automotive Association. Seven racing teams competed over the eight Grands Prix that made up the 2011 race calendar. The winning team at the end of the season was the Erephisia Race Team. They were given the title of 2011 IAA World Champions. The season began on October 30th 2011 in Yabloko and ended on December 18th in St. Charlie.

Teams

No. Team Micronation Chassis Engine Tyre
1 Dale National Motorsport Racing Team Border Dale Republic McLaren MP4-26 Mercedes Pirelli
2 Burkland Motorsport Team Flag of Burkland.png Burkland N/A? N/A? N/A?
3 Eriphisia Race Team Tfoeflag.png Erephisia N/A? N/A? N/A?
4 Senyan Motorsports Team Senyaflag.png DES Senya N/A? N/A? Bridgestone
5 Westsylvania IAA Team WestsylvaniaFlag.png Westsylvania N/A? N/A? N/A?
6 North Crawford Race Team Flag of North Crawford.png North Crawford N/A? N/A? N/A?
7 Secundomian Racing International Secundomia Official Flag.jpg Secundomia Williams FW33 Renault Goodyear

Race Calendar

Round Race Title Location Date Winner
1 Yablokon Grand Prix Yabloko flag.png Yabloko Oct 30, 2011 Erephisia
2 Los Bay Petrosian Grand Prix Flag Of Lbp.gif Los Bay Petros Nov 6, 2011 Secundomia
3 Bascal Grand Prix Bascal flag.jpg Bascal Nov 13, 2011 Erephisia
4 Senyan Grand Prix Senyaflag.png DES Senya Nov 20, 2011 North Crawford
5 Dian Grand Prix HandsProjectionFlagofDian.png Dian Nov 27, 2011 Dale Republic
6 Erephisian Grand Prix Tfoeflag.png Eriphisia Dec 4, 2011 North Crawford
7 Gishabruni Grand Prix Micronationflag126.jpg Gishabrun Dec 11, 2011 Erephisia
8 St. Charlian Grand Prix Flag stcharlie.png St. Charlie Dec 18, 2011 St. Charlie

Results

Yablokon Grand Prix

1st - Erephisia
2nd - Westsylvania
3rd - Burkland
4th - Secundomia
5th - Dale Republic
6th - DES Senya
7th - North Crawford

Los Bay Petrosian Grand Prix

1st - Secundomia
2nd - Dale Republic
3rd - DES Senya
4th - Westsylvania
5th - Burkland
6th - Erephisia
7th - North Crawford

Bascal Grand Prix

1st - Erephisia
2nd - Secundomia
3rd - Dale Republic
4th - DES Senya
5th - North Crawford
6th - Westsylvania
7th - Burkland

Senyan Grand Prix

1st - North Crawford
2nd - Erephisia
3rd - Westsylvania
4th - Burkland
5th - DES Senya
6th - Dale Republic
7th - Secundomia

Dian Grand Prix

1st - Dale Republic
2nd - Westsylvania
3rd - North Crawford
4th - Erephisia
5th - DES Senya
6th - Secundomia
7th - Burkland

Erephisian Grand Prix

1st - North Crawford
2nd - Erephisia
3rd - Burkland
4th - DES Senya
5th - Dale Republic
6th - Secundomia
7th - Westsylvania

Gishabruni Grand Prix

1st - Erephisia
2nd - Burkland
3rd - DES Senya
4th - Secundomia
5th - Westsylvania
6th - North Crawford
7th - Dale Republic

St. Charlian Grand Prix

1st - North Crawford
2nd - Dale Republic
3rd - Secundomia
4th - Burkland
5th - Westsylvania
6th - DES Senya
7th - Erephisia

Final Standings

Pos. Team YAB
Yabloko flag.png
LBP
Flag Of Lbp.gif
BSC
Bascal flag.jpg
DSE
Senyaflag.png
DIA
HandsProjectionFlagofDian.png
ERE
Tfoeflag.png
GIS
Micronationflag126.jpg
STC
Flag stcharlie.png
Points
1 Tfoeflag.png Erephisia Race Team 1 6 1 2 4 2 1 7 53
2 Flag of North Crawford.png North Crawford Race Team 7 7 5 1 3 1 6 1 42
3 Border Dale National Motorsport Racing Team 5 2 3 6 1 5 7 2 40
4 Secundomia Official Flag.jpg Secundomian Racing International 4 1 2 7 6 6 4 3 36
5 WestsylvaniaFlag.png Westsylvania IAA Team 2 4 6 3 2 7 5 5 34
6 Flag of Burkland.png Burkland Motorsport Team 3 5 7 4 7 3 2 4 31
7 Senyaflag.png Senyan Motorsports Team 6 3 4 5 5 4 3 6 28
Pos. Team YAB
Yabloko flag.png
LBP
Flag Of Lbp.gif
BSC
Bascal flag.jpg
DSE
Senyaflag.png
DIA
HandsProjectionFlagofDian.png
ERE
Tfoeflag.png
GIS
Micronationflag126.jpg
STC
Flag stcharlie.png
Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
Blank Did not enter
Bold text: 1st Place

See also