2021 Micronations World Cup


The 2021 Micronations World Cup, It was the thirth edition under the Micronations format and the Ninth in the line of continuity in the FIIFA Universe, it was selected together with Parisigrad 2020 in 2019, and it is the second developed in Europe by the Socialist Republic of Vladivaskaya. It was also the second Micronations World Cup that was played without the public in the stadiums, this was due to the FIIFA COVID-19 Protocol

III Micronations World Cup
III Copa Mundial de Micronaciones
Tournament details
Host countryVladivaskaya.jpg Vladivaskaya
DatesJune 7 at July 11, 2021.
Teams24 (from 5 confederations)
Venue(s)(in 5 host cities)
Final positions
ChampionsBandera El Dorado.PNG El Dorado (1st title)
Runners-upPérsico.mx.png Pérsico
Third placeYh4e8OST.jpg Schykille
Fourth placeLitzenburg.jpeg Litzenburg
Tournament statistics
Matches played52
Goals scored193 (3.71 per match)
Attendance000,000 (0 per match)
2020
2022

Headquarters Selection

After completing the 2019 edition of the Organising Commission, will define the next two venues both the 2020 and the 2021, the winner for the Venue of the 2020 Micronations World Cup is Parisigrad, and the Winner of the 2021 Micronations World Cup Is Vladivaskaya.

Participants

POT 1
POT 2
POT 3
POT 4

Results of the Draw

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F
  Vladivaskaya   Pérsico   Nueva Esparta   El Dorado   Rino Island   Reino Iberio Unido
  Schykille   Sangheili Union   Comboria   Litzenburg   Sirmanea   AAbacia
  Undrgastaas   Republic of Iberis   Kyrovistan   Parisigrad   Cheskgariyan-Litvanian   Gotthenburg
  Guanduania   Damora   Gardeland   Fairfax   Karnia-Ruthenia   Republic of Eberia

Fixture groups

Group A

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1   Guanduania 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9 Advances to Knockout Phase
2   Vladivaskaya 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
3   Schykille 3 0 3 0 5 6 −1 3 Advances to Knockout Phase
4   Undrgastaas 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1

Updated to games played on June 2021.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Group B

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1   Pérsico 3 3 0 0 10 4 +6 9 Advances to Knockout Phase
2   Kingdom of Damora 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
3   Sangheili Union 3 0 2 1 6 7 −1 2 Advances to Knockout Phase
4   Republic of Iberis 3 0 1 2 5 10 −5 1

Updated to games played on June 2021.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Group C

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1   Nueva Esparta 3 3 0 0 9 6 +3 9 Advances to Knockout Phase
2   Comboria 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
3   Kyrovistan 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
4   Gardeland 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1

Updated to games played on June 2021.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.


Group D

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1   El Dorado 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 7 Advances to Knockout Phase
2   Litzenburg 3 1 2 0 8 7 +1 5 Advances to Knockout Phase
3   Parisigrad 3 0 2 1 4 6 −2 2
4   Fairfax 3 0 1 2 2 7 −5 1

Updated to games played on June 2021.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Group E

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1   Rino Island 3 1 2 0 8 6 +2 5 Advances to Knockout Phase
2   Sirmanea 3 1 2 0 7 5 +2 5 Advances to Knockout Phase
3   Karnia-Ruthenia 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3 Advances to Knockout Phase
4   Cheskgariyan-Litvanian 3 0 1 2 0 4 −4 1

Updated to games played on June 2021.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Group F

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1   Reino Iberio Unido 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 Advances to Knockout Phase
2   AAbacia 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
3   Republic of Eberia 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4 Advances to Knockout Phase
4   Gotthenburg 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0

Updated to games played on June 2021.
Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Knockout phase

Round Of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place

Final