2013

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
This is an old revision of this page, as edited by KingdomOfBaustralia (talk | contribs) at 03:18, 26 March 2019. It may differ significantly from the current revision.
Jump to: navigation, search
The current date is
16 June 2019
2013 in various calendars
Gregorian calendar2013
MMXIII
Ab urbe condita2766
Armenian calendar1462
ԹՎ ՌՆԿԲ
Assyrian calendar6763
Bahá'í calendar169–170
Balinese saka calendar1934–1935
Bengali calendar1420
Berber calendar2963
British Regnal year61 Eliz. 2 – 62 Eliz. 2
Buddhist calendar2557
Burmese calendar1375
Byzantine calendar7521–7522
Chinese calendar壬辰(Water Dragon)
4709 or 4649
    — to —
癸巳年 (Water Snake)
4710 or 4650
Coptic calendar1729–1730
Discordian calendar3179
Ethiopian calendar2005–2006
Hebrew calendar5773–5774
Hindu calendars
 - Vikram Samvat2069–2070
 - Shaka Samvat1934–1935
 - Kali Yuga5113–5114
Holocene calendar12013
Igbo calendar1013–1014
Iranian calendar1391–1392
Islamic calendar1434–1435
Japanese calendarHeisei 25
(平成25年)
Javanese calendar1946–1947
Juche calendar102
Julian calendarGregorian minus 13 days
Korean calendar4346
Minguo calendarROC 102
民國102年
Nanakshahi calendar545
Thai solar calendar2556
Tibetan calendar阳水龙年
(male Water-Dragon)
2139 or 1758 or 986
    — to —
阴水蛇年
(female Water-Snake)
2140 or 1759 or 987
Topek calendar8
Unix time1356998400 – 1388534399

Events by month

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

  • 7th - Sirocco acquires the Territory of Stirling.
  • 13th - The Starland Republic, on the eighth anniversary of its founding, shuts down all internal activity in the aftermath of a coup attempt and the threat of civil war. The micronation remained inactive for nearly two years before being brought back as the Republic of Drew Star Line.
  • 29th - The army of the Allandus Regime is created, named the 'Allandus National Gaurd' (ANG).

October

November

December

Deaths

January

October

List of micronations

2019
Nation (start of year) Months Nation (end of year)
01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
Adammia Adammia
Allandus Regime Allandus Regime
Antiquitian Empire Antiquitian Empire
Austenasia Austenasia

Surrey Democratic Republic

Surrey Democratic Republic Republic of New Dale
Dale-Westland Dale-Westland
Dallingrad Dallingrad
Holy Kingdom of Deseret Holy Kingdom of Deseret
East Butte, Republic of East Butte, Republic of
Eleftheria Eleftheria
Erephisia Erephisia
Fireland Fireland
Flandrensis Flandrensis
Florenia Florenia
Francisville Francisville
Kingdom of Giovalen Kingdom of Giovalen
Heist-op-den-Berg Heist-op-den-Berg
Imvrassia Imvrassia
Indokistan Indokistan
Juclandia Juclandia
Kingdom of New Texas Kingdom of New Texas
Karisradd Civility of Kaisland
Landashir Landashir
Kingdom of Latitudia Republic of Latitudia
Lewisham USLSSR
Democratic Republic of Leylandiistan Democratic Republic of Leylandiistan
Livonia Livonia
Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros
Lundenwic Lundenwic
Lurk Lurk
Lycem Lycem
Macita Macita
Militarmia Militarmia
Kingdom of Mouzilo Democratic Republic of Mouzilo
Myrotania Myrotania
Nemkhavia Nemkhavia
New Europe New Europe
New Pamlico Federation New Pamlico Federation
New Wessex New Wessex
Prsänëa Prsänëa
Pannonia Pannonia
Renasia Renasia
Sabia and Verona Sabia and Verona
Saint Luke and Amager Saint Luke and Amager
San Andreas Urbonia
Sandus Sandus
Republic of Suntrain Republic of Suntrain
Schwanensee Schwanensee
Senya Senya
Sirocco Sirocco
Starland Republic Starland Republic and New Pamlico
St.Charlie St.Charlie
William Ranger St. John
Tavadia Tavadia
Theodia, Kingdom of Theodia, Republic of
Turtonian Empire Second Monarchy of Turto
Überstadt Überstadt
Ultamiya Ultamiya
Ultamiya Michrenia
Ultamiya Gogania
Ultamiya Varina
Westland Dale-Westland
Wyvern Wyvern
Zealandia Zealandia

National leaders


































  • Better flag ultamiya.png Republic of Ultamiya
    • President of the Republic - David Salapa (2010 - 2013)
    • Vice President of the Republic - Michael Salapa (2012 - 2013)
    • Viceroy of Shimate - Katherine Salapa (2010 - 2013)
    • Viceroy of Michrenia - Renee Salapa (2012 - 2013)
    • Viceroy of Gogania - Gary Goga (2013)


  • link={{{2}}} Democratic People's Republic of Urbonia
    • President - Migs Caldeo (May 7, 2012 – present)
    • Prime Minister - None
    • President of the Assembly (defunct position as of February 21, 2013) -
      1. Philip Lacerna (October 12, 2012 - January 11, 2013, January 24, 2013 - February 4, 2013)
      2. Elijah Pelaez (February 4, 2013 - February 21, 2013)
    • Supreme Chief of the People's Court -
      1. Elijah Pelaez (July 27, 2012 - September 28, 2012)
      2. Francis Kalaw (September 28, 2012 - January 24, 2013)
      3. Mel Policarpio (January 24, 2013 – present)









References