2011 VSML Season - Preliminary Round

From MicroWiki, the micronational encyclopædia
This is an old revision of this page, as edited by Demontux (talk | contribs) at 23:36, 7 November 2013. It may differ significantly from the current revision.
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The Preliminary Round will feature all 19 competing teams. The 19 teams were drawn into four groups of four and one group of three on 8 August 2011.[1] The groups will take place between August 9 & 11 2011. The top team of each group advances to the VSML Premier Division, the runners-up in each preliminary group advancing to Division 1, 3rd going to Division 2 and 4th in each group advancing to Division 3. Those leagues will be held between August 13 & 17 2011.

Group A

TeamV · T · E
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Flag of Mercury.pngMercury 3 2 0 1 10 6 +4 6
Tfoeflag.pngErephisia 3 2 0 1 9 8 +1 6
Flag Of Lbp.gifLos Bay Petros 3 1 0 2 8 4 +4 3
Flag-of-Juclandia.pngJuclandia 3 1 0 2 5 14 -9 3
  Flag of Mercury.png Flag Of Lbp.gif Tfoeflag.png Flag-of-Juclandia.png
Mercury Flag of Mercury.png 1-0 6-2 3-4
Los Bay Petros Flag Of Lbp.gif 1-3 7-0
Erephisia Tfoeflag.png 4-1
Juclandia Flag-of-Juclandia.png
Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 Flag of Mercury.pngMercury 1-0 Flag Of Lbp.gifLos Bay Petros
9 Aug 2011 Tfoeflag.pngErephisia 4-1 Flag-of-Juclandia.pngJuclandia
10 Aug 2011 Flag of Mercury.pngMercury 6-2 Tfoeflag.pngErephisia
10 Aug 2011 Flag-of-Juclandia.pngJuclandia 0-7 Flag Of Lbp.gifLos Bay Petros
11 Aug 2011 Flag-of-Juclandia.pngJuclandia 4-3 Flag of Mercury.pngMercury
11 Aug 2011 Flag Of Lbp.gifLos Bay Petros 1-3 Tfoeflag.pngErephisia

Group B

TeamV · T · E
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
25pxLongarnia 3 2 1 0 10 4 +6 7
25pxVon Stengel 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
Senyaflag.pngDES Senya 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
25pxAppalachia 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3
  Senyaflag.png 25px 25px 25px
Senya Senyaflag.png 2-5 2-0 0-2
Longarnia 25px 3-0 2-2
Appalachia 25px 4-3
Von Stengel 25px
Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 Senyaflag.pngDES Senya 2-5 25pxLongarnia
9 Aug 2011 25pxAppalachia 4-3 25pxVon Stengel
10 Aug 2011 Senyaflag.pngDES Senya 2-0 25pxAppalachia
10 Aug 2011 25pxVon Stengel 2-2 25pxLongarnia
11 Aug 2011 25pxVon Stengel 2-0 Senyaflag.pngDES Senya
11 Aug 2011 25pxLongarnia 3-0 25pxAppalachia

Group C

TeamV · T · E
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Secundomia Official Flag.jpgSecundomia 3 3 0 0 12 1 +11 9
Noflag.pngNew Roman Republic 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
CR Dallingrad.pngDallingrad 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
FCP flag.pngPristinia 3 0 0 3 1 14 -13 0
  FCP flag.png Noflag.png Secundomia Official Flag.jpg CR Dallingrad.png
Pristinia FCP flag.png 0-3 1-8 0-3
New Roman Republic Noflag.png 0-1 2-2
Secundomia Secundomia Official Flag.jpg 3-0
Dallingrad CR Dallingrad.png


Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 FCP flag.pngPristinia 0-3 Noflag.pngNew Roman Republic
9 Aug 2011 Secundomia Official Flag.jpgSecundomia 3-0 CR Dallingrad.pngDallingrad
10 Aug 2011 FCP flag.pngPristinia 1-8 Secundomia Official Flag.jpgSecundomia
10 Aug 2011 CR Dallingrad.pngDallingrad 2-2 Noflag.pngNew Roman Republic
11 Aug 2011 CR Dallingrad.pngDallingrad 3-0 FCP flag.pngPristinia
11 Aug 2011 Noflag.pngNew Roman Republic 0-1 Secundomia Official Flag.jpgSecundomia

Group D

TeamV · T · E
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
DPRT.pngTiana 3 1 1 1 13 11 +2 4
Pambia.pngPambia 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
Newflag.pngIskwan 3 1 1 1 9 10 -1 4
RND flag.png New Dale 3 1 1 1 6 7 -1 4
  Larger The Royal Independent State Of The Dale Empire Flag.png Newflag.png DPRT.png Pambia.png
Dale Empire Larger The Royal Independent State Of The Dale Empire Flag.png 0-3 3-1 3-3
Iskwan Newflag.png 6-6 0-4
Tiana DPRT.png 6-2
Pambia Pambia.png


Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 RND flag.png New Dale 0-3 Newflag.pngIskwan
9 Aug 2011 DPRT.pngTiana 6-2 Pambia.pngPambia
10 Aug 2011 RND flag.png New Dale 3-1 DPRT.pngTiana
10 Aug 2011 Pambia.pngPambia 4-0 Newflag.pngIskwan
11 Aug 2011 Pambia.pngPambia 3-3 RND flag.png New Dale
11 Aug 2011 Newflag.pngIskwan 6-6 DPRT.pngTiana

Group E

TeamV · T · E
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Better flag ultamiya.pngUltamiya 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
HandsProjectionFlagofDian.pngDian 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
Southminsterrocflag.jpgSouthminister ROC 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
  HandsProjectionFlagofDian.png Better flag ultamiya.png Southminsterrocflag.jpg
Dian HandsProjectionFlagofDian.png 4-4 1-1
Ultamiya Better flag ultamiya.png 2-1
Southminster ROC Southminsterrocflag.jpg


Date Team #1 Team #2
9 Aug 2011 HandsProjectionFlagofDian.pngDian 4-4 Better flag ultamiya.pngUltamiya
10 Aug 2011 Southminsterrocflag.jpgSouthminister ROC 1-1 HandsProjectionFlagofDian.pngDian
11 Aug 2011 Better flag ultamiya.pngUltamiya 2-1 Southminsterrocflag.jpgSouthminister ROC